HouseValuation
Home·LS4·Valuation

1, BURLEY WOOD LANE, LS4 2SU

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£273,064

Median £3,103/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £275,000£328,000
Estimated value: £273,064Last sold (Aug 2023): £245,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LS4 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BURLEY WOOD LANE
LS4 2SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00087£3,103D89%
7 STANMORE GROVE
LS4 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00077£3,182D86%
45 STANMORE CRESCENT
LS4 2RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£328,00084£3,905D85%
136 KIRKSTALL HILL
LS4 2SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00096£2,604D85%
34 EDEN DRIVE
LS4 2TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00093£3,387C82%
18 EDEN GARDENS
LS4 2TQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00091£3,022D82%
12 ST ANNES DRIVE
LS4 2RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000110£2,773D81%
47 EDEN MOUNT
LS4 2TD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£279,40087£3,211D81%
11 WOODSIDE AVENUE
LS4 2QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£222,00091£2,440D81%
9 LUMLEY PLACE
LS4 2NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£226,50078£2,904D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address