HouseValuation
Home·LS4·Valuation

33, STANMORE CRESCENT, LS4 2RY

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£276,760

Median £2,516/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £245,000£328,000
Estimated value: £276,760Last sold (Jul 2002): £132,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS4 2RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ST ANNES DRIVE
LS4 2RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000110£2,773D90%
45 STANMORE CRESCENT
LS4 2RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£328,00084£3,905D88%
136 KIRKSTALL HILL
LS4 2SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00096£2,604D88%
9 VILLAGE PLACE
LS4 2NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,000115£1,765E87%
41 STANMORE CRESCENT
LS4 2RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£287,500124£2,319D84%
5 STANMORE AVENUE
LS4 2RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00099£2,020D83%
55 BEECHWOOD VIEW
LS4 2LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£236,50094£2,516D83%
36 KNOWLE TERRACE
LS4 2PA · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00096£1,354D83%
7 STANMORE GROVE
LS4 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00077£3,182D83%
180 BURLEY ROAD
LS4 2EU · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,000120£1,833D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address