Estimated value
£127,710
Median £2,838/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £123,000£260,000
Estimated value: £127,710Last sold (Jan 2018): £49,500
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near LS4 2RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 STANMORE PLACE LS4 2RR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 46 | £2,935 | D | 89% |
10 EDEN GARDENS LS4 2TQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 49 | £5,306 | C | 72% |
25 STANMORE PLACE LS4 2RR · Flat | Jun 2023 | £130,000 | 45 | £2,889 | C | 71% |
28 THE VILLAGE STREET LS4 2PR · Flat | Feb 2024 | £80,000 | 39 | £2,051 | D | 70% |
3 ABBOTS MEWS LS4 2AB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £116,800 | 52 | £2,246 | C | 70% |
1 (FLAT 49) VIADUCT ROAD LS4 2BG · Flat | Apr 2025 | £105,000 | 37 | £2,838 | C | 69% |
28 KNOWLE MOUNT LS4 2PP · Flat | Feb 2024 | £113,000 | 50 | £2,260 | C | 67% |
15 ARGIE GARDENS LS4 2JL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 57 | £2,018 | F | 67% |
60 WOODSIDE PLACE LS4 2QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 55 | £2,236 | G | 66% |