HouseValuation
Home·LS4·Valuation

25, KNOWLE MOUNT, LS4 2PP

Other·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£243,438

Median £3,121/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £226,500£328,000
Estimated value: £243,438Last sold (Apr 2018): £280,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near LS4 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LUMLEY PLACE
LS4 2NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£226,50078£2,904D75%
51 BEECHWOOD MOUNT
LS4 2NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£214,00068£3,147D74%
38 GREENHOW CLOSE
LS4 2JD · Detached
Oct 2025£203,50078£2,609C74%
76 EDEN CRESCENT
LS4 2TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00076£3,553C74%
46 PARK VIEW AVENUE
LS4 2LH · Terraced
Oct 2025£218,50070£3,121C74%
7 STANMORE GROVE
LS4 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00077£3,182D74%
45 STANMORE CRESCENT
LS4 2RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£328,00084£3,905D73%
19 BARNBROUGH STREET
LS4 2QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£214,65070£3,066D73%
15 SOWOOD STREET
LS4 2JZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00076£3,026D73%
44 WOODSIDE AVENUE
LS4 2QX · Terraced
Aug 2025£170,00079£2,152C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address