HouseValuation
Home·LS4·Valuation

20, ST ANNS MOUNT, LS4 2PH

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,169

Median £2,177/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £212,000£236,500
Estimated value: £211,169Last sold (Mar 2021): £195,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LS4 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 WOODSIDE AVENUE
LS4 2QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£222,00091£2,440D90%
5 STANMORE AVENUE
LS4 2RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00099£2,020D89%
55 BEECHWOOD VIEW
LS4 2LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£236,50094£2,516D89%
36 KNOWLE TERRACE
LS4 2PA · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00096£1,354D89%
16 TALBOT VIEW
LS4 2RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£212,000103£2,058D88%
22 ARGIE ROAD
LS4 2RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£209,00096£2,177D87%
48 WOODSIDE AVENUE
LS4 2QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£177,77790£1,975D87%
9 LUMLEY STREET
LS4 2NN · Terraced
Oct 2025£229,00089£2,573D86%
5 WOODSIDE PLACE
LS4 2QU · Terraced
Sept 2025£179,00086£2,081D85%
4 BEECHWOOD WALK
LS4 2LZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£219,00093£2,355D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address