HouseValuation
Home·LS4·Valuation

8, WOLSELEY ROAD, LS4 2ED

Terraced·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,113

Median £3,133/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £214,000£237,000
Estimated value: £191,113Last sold (Sept 2023): £225,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LS4 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ST MATTHIAS TERRACE
LS4 2EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£188,00060£3,133D91%
51 BEECHWOOD MOUNT
LS4 2NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£214,00068£3,147D89%
19 BARNBROUGH STREET
LS4 2QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£214,65070£3,066D88%
31 ELSHAM TERRACE
LS4 2RB · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00069£2,681D87%
153 BURLEY WOOD CRESCENT
LS4 2QJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£237,00059£4,017C87%
117 BURLEY WOOD CRESCENT
LS4 2QJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£228,00067£3,403D86%
3 LUMLEY ROAD
LS4 2NH · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,00063£3,333D86%
30 ARGIE ROAD
LS4 2RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00066£2,879C86%
24 SOWOOD STREET
LS4 2JZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£200,00065£3,077D84%
9 LUMLEY PLACE
LS4 2NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£226,50078£2,904D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address