HouseValuation
Home·LS4·Valuation

7, WOLSELEY ROAD, LS4 2ED

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£257,412

Median £3,387/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £255,000£328,000
Estimated value: £257,412Last sold (Feb 2025): £220,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LS4 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 EDEN CRESCENT
LS4 2TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00076£3,553C86%
7 STANMORE GROVE
LS4 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00077£3,182D86%
45 STANMORE CRESCENT
LS4 2RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£328,00084£3,905D85%
159 KIRKSTALL HILL
LS4 2SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£243,40067£3,633D84%
428 KIRKSTALL ROAD
LS4 2QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£196,00069£2,841D84%
11 BIRFED CRESCENT
LS4 2QF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£255,00078£3,269C83%
30 ARGIE ROAD
LS4 2RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00066£2,879C83%
55 ARGIE AVENUE
LS4 2QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£253,00067£3,776D83%
10 BURLEY WOOD LANE
LS4 2SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00087£3,103D83%
34 EDEN DRIVE
LS4 2TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00093£3,387C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address