Estimated value
£102,400
Median £2,560/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,500Median £185,000£639,860
Estimated value: £102,400Last sold (Oct 2005): £69,500
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near LS3 1EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CLAREMONT VIEW LS3 1AU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 37 | £5,405 | E | 77% |
5 KENDAL BANK LS3 1NR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £73,500 | 40 | £1,838 | C | 76% |
WESTFIELD COURT (10) WESTFIELD ROAD LS3 1DL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 50 | £1,800 | C | 73% |
DENISON HALL, 52 (30) HANOVER SQUARE LS3 1BW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
3 BELLE VUE COURT LS3 1EU · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £95,000 | 32 | £2,969 | D | 72% |
11 KENDAL WALK LS3 1NP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 40 | £3,750 | C | 71% |
51 WESTFIELD ROAD LS3 1DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | C | 67% |
WESTFIELD COURT (29) WESTFIELD ROAD LS3 1DL · Flat | May 2025 | £128,000 | 50 | £2,560 | C | 64% |
26 CONSORT TERRACE LS3 1ET · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £639,860 | 236 | £2,711 | C | 63% |