Estimated value
£355,515
Median £2,595/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £340,000£540,000
Estimated value: £355,515Last sold (Apr 1997): £75,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LS3 1AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HANOVER SQUARE LS3 1AP · Terraced | May 2023 | £442,500 | 153 | £2,892 | D | 77% |
34 CONSORT WALK LS3 1NU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £241,590 | 112 | £2,157 | D | 75% |
9 CLAREMONT AVENUE LS3 1AT · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £340,000 | 131 | £2,595 | C | 73% |
DENISON HALL, 52 (30) HANOVER SQUARE LS3 1BW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
7 CLAREMONT AVENUE LS3 1AT · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £290,000 | 99 | £2,929 | E | 72% |
51 WESTFIELD ROAD LS3 1DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | C | 70% |
22 KENDAL LANE LS3 1AY · Terraced | Mar 2022 | £310,000 | 150 | £2,067 | D | 67% |
19 HANOVER SQUARE LS3 1AP · Terraced | May 2024 | £540,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
11 CLAREMONT AVENUE LS3 1AT · Terraced | Sept 2022 | £396,400 | 124 | £3,197 | C | 66% |