Estimated value
£819,584
Median £5,392/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £805,000£875,000
Estimated value: £819,584Last sold (May 2022): £722,625
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LS29 9PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 PARISH GHYLL LANE LS29 9QP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £805,000 | 137 | £5,876 | D | 89% |
13 PRINCESS ROAD LS29 9NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £875,000 | 173 | £5,058 | C | 88% |
109 KINGS ROAD LS29 9BZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £645,000 | 133 | £4,850 | D | 87% |
6 HEATH PARK LS29 9PX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £765,000 | 141 | £5,426 | C | 87% |
11 LANGFORD RIDE LS29 7ES · Detached | Jan 2026 | £715,000 | 172 | £4,157 | D | 84% |
3 WREXHAM ROAD LS29 7LS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £875,000 | 135 | £6,481 | D | 84% |
8 BRIERY CLOSE LS29 9DL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £875,000 | 166 | £5,271 | C | 84% |
37 SCALEBOR SQUARE LS29 7SP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 166 | £3,494 | D | 83% |
7 THE HAYWAIN LS29 8SL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £810,000 | 145 | £5,586 | D | 83% |