HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

3, STANSFIELD CLOSE, LS29 8FF

Semi-detached·133·EPC B
Estimated value
£540,911

Median £4,067/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £570,000£802,500
Estimated value: £540,911Last sold (Mar 2022): £475,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near LS29 8FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WHEATLEY GARDENS
LS29 8SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,000129£4,496D85%
6A GRANGE AVENUE
LS29 8NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,000129£3,605C85%
38 VALLEY DRIVE
LS29 8NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000123£3,374C84%
9 STANSFIELD CLOSE
LS29 8FF · Terraced
Jan 2026£430,000103£4,175B83%
8 MIDGLEY ROAD
LS29 7NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000121£3,182C81%
9 WEST PARADE
LS29 8JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£423,000125£3,384C81%
2 WHEATLEY RISE
LS29 8SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£802,500137£5,858C80%
21 MARGERISON ROAD
LS29 8QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000142£4,014E80%
32 VALLEY DRIVE
LS29 8NN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£610,000150£4,067D79%
9 SEDBERGH PARK
LS29 8SZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£615,000116£5,302D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address