HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

1, STANSFIELD CLOSE, LS29 8FF

Semi-detached·121·EPC B
Estimated value
£505,175

Median £4,175/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £465,000£802,500
Estimated value: £505,175Last sold (Jun 2019): £447,500

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near LS29 8FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 STANSFIELD CLOSE
LS29 8FF · Terraced
Jan 2026£430,000103£4,175B89%
2 WHEATLEY GARDENS
LS29 8SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,000129£4,496D85%
6A GRANGE AVENUE
LS29 8NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,000129£3,605C85%
38 VALLEY DRIVE
LS29 8NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000123£3,374C84%
8 MIDGLEY ROAD
LS29 7NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000121£3,182C81%
9 WEST PARADE
LS29 8JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£423,000125£3,384C81%
24 STANSFIELD CLOSE
LS29 8FF · Terraced
Nov 2025£390,00093£4,194B81%
2 WHEATLEY RISE
LS29 8SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£802,500137£5,858C80%
9 SEDBERGH PARK
LS29 8SZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£615,000116£5,302D79%
3 LOW HALL ROAD
LS29 6DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000115£4,130D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address