HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

22, MOORFIELD ROAD, LS29 8BL

Detached·267·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,181,742

Median £4,426/m² in your area × 267 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£762,500Median £970,000£1,375,000
Estimated value: £1,181,742Last sold (Jan 2022): £1,113,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LS29 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 COW PASTURE ROAD
LS29 8SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£810,000253£3,202C85%
WAYSIDE WESTWOOD DRIVE
LS29 9QX · Detached
Mar 2026£792,000239£3,314D83%
3 VICTORIA AVENUE
LS29 6ER · Detached
Sept 2025£1,350,000305£4,426C80%
39 GILL BANK ROAD
LS29 0AU · Detached
Aug 2025£1,085,000236£4,597C79%
31 SOUTHWAY
LS29 7HJ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,100,000227£4,846D79%
THE COTTAGE HUNGER HILL ROAD
LS29 0DL · Detached
Jun 2025£1,375,000240£5,729C78%
6 CURLEW CLOSE
LS29 9DG · Detached
Jun 2025£762,500236£3,231C77%
84 ILKLEY ROAD
LS29 7HH · Detached
Sept 2025£845,000258£3,275D77%
THE CAIRN LOWER CONSTABLE ROAD
LS29 8RD · Detached
Oct 2025£970,000222£4,369D77%
5 HIGH WHEATLEY
LS29 8RX · Detached
Jul 2025£875,000187£4,679C77%

Dig deeper into this address