Estimated value
£757,688
Median £3,574/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,651Median £700,000£900,000
Estimated value: £757,688Last sold (Nov 2021): £725,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near LS29 7ST
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 OAK AVENUE LS29 7PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,651 | 223 | £407 | C | 89% |
8 HOME FARM MEWS LS29 6BF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £705,000 | 189 | £3,730 | C | 85% |
44 RON LAWTON CRESCENT LS29 7ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 128 | £3,945 | C | 84% |
4 EASBY DRIVE LS29 9BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £681,500 | 198 | £3,442 | D | 82% |
16 COLLEGE DRIVE LS29 9TY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 242 | £2,893 | C | 81% |
17 AMY BUSFIELD GREEN LS29 7SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | C | 78% |
12 WELLS WALK LS29 9LH · Terraced | May 2025 | £770,000 | 226 | £3,407 | C | 77% |
68 CLEASBY ROAD LS29 6HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £579,000 | 162 | £3,574 | D | 76% |
MOOR COTTAGES (1) MOOR ROAD LS29 7BE · Terraced | May 2025 | £900,000 | 170 | £5,294 | C | 76% |