Estimated value
£341,880
Median £4,620/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £365,000£430,000
Estimated value: £341,880Last sold (Dec 2025): £375,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 HAWTHORNE GROVE LS29 7RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 74 | £4,932 | C | 87% |
11 FAR MEAD CROFT LS29 7RR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 80 | £4,875 | D | 85% |
25 ST HELENS WAY LS29 8NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 84 | £5,119 | D | 85% |
28 MIDGLEY ROAD LS29 7NH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 79 | £4,620 | D | 84% |
29 ST MICHAELS WAY LS29 7PP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £373,000 | 84 | £4,440 | D | 84% |
7 STIRLING ROAD LS29 7LH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 81 | £4,506 | E | 81% |
7 GREENHOLME CLOSE LS29 7RN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 74 | £5,743 | C | 81% |
10 MELVILLE GROVE LS29 8NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £332,000 | 84 | £3,952 | D | 80% |
42 BROOKLANDS WAY LS29 6PP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 80 | £3,125 | D | 80% |
11 WILLOW CROFT LS29 6LB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 76 | £3,816 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address