HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

4, ST MICHAELS WAY, LS29 7PP

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,360

Median £4,242/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £365,000£377,500
Estimated value: £339,360Last sold (Aug 2016): £225,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS29 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MIDGLEY ROAD
LS29 7NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00079£4,620D90%
7 STIRLING ROAD
LS29 7LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00081£4,506E87%
10 MELVILLE GROVE
LS29 8NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,00084£3,952D86%
17 GLEN DENE
LS29 6DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£377,50089£4,242D86%
29 ST MICHAELS WAY
LS29 7PP · Detached
Aug 2025£373,00084£4,440D85%
1 FENTON STREET
LS29 7EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£336,00082£4,098D84%
1 MARLBOROUGH COTTAGES
LS29 6DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,50075£4,033D84%
7 ST PAULS RISE
LS29 0QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00087£4,310D84%
4 GRANGE AVENUE
LS29 6HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00074£3,716C83%
9 FENTON STREET
LS29 7EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00080£4,125D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address