Estimated value
£147,528
Median £4,098/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £330,000£350,000
Estimated value: £147,528Last sold (Jun 2025): £100,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LS29 7JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
233 WEST TERRACE LS29 7JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 49 | £4,898 | D | 78% |
1 THORNTON STREET LS29 7JD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 49 | £3,367 | D | 75% |
8 THORNTON STREET LS29 7JD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 49 | £3,878 | D | 75% |
1 FENTON STREET LS29 7EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £336,000 | 82 | £4,098 | D | 72% |
188 WEST TERRACE LS29 7HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 55 | £4,182 | D | 72% |
9 FENTON STREET LS29 7EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 80 | £4,125 | D | 71% |
19 FENTON STREET LS29 7EX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £342,200 | 82 | £4,173 | D | 70% |
35 WILLOW TREE GARDENS LS29 7RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 64 | £3,906 | D | 70% |
45 GRANGEFIELD AVENUE LS29 7HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 101 | £3,366 | D | 69% |