HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

3, BURLEY ROAD, LS29 6PG

Semi-detached·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£475,860

Median £3,605/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £475,000£580,000
Estimated value: £475,860Last sold (Dec 2024): £385,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LS29 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BURLEY ROAD
LS29 6PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,000133£3,647D91%
3 LOW HALL ROAD
LS29 6DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000115£4,130D87%
8 MIDGLEY ROAD
LS29 7NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000121£3,182C84%
2 WHEATLEY GARDENS
LS29 8SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,000129£4,496D83%
6A GRANGE AVENUE
LS29 8NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,000129£3,605C83%
70 BRADFORD ROAD
LS29 6BX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£435,000128£3,398C82%
38 VALLEY DRIVE
LS29 8NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000123£3,374C82%
1 ELLAR GARDENS
LS29 6QA · Detached
Mar 2026£557,500121£4,607D82%
1 BEECH GROVE
LS29 6JZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,000113£3,407D82%
49 BINGLEY ROAD
LS29 6DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000166£3,494D81%

Dig deeper into this address