HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

32, DENTON ROAD, LS29 0AA

Detached·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£468,352

Median £3,659/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £465,000£875,000
Estimated value: £468,352Last sold (Sept 2014): £499,950

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LS29 0AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE NORTH STREET
LS29 0QY · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000116£3,017E87%
62 MOOR PARK DRIVE
LS29 0PT · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000119£3,445C84%
29 MOOR LANE
LS29 0PS · Detached
Jul 2025£427,500130£3,288E83%
2 ST PETERS COURT
LS29 0RL · Detached
Jan 2026£512,500125£4,100C83%
1 ELLAR GARDENS
LS29 6QA · Detached
Mar 2026£557,500121£4,607D83%
64 MOOR PARK DRIVE
LS29 0PT · Detached
Oct 2025£409,950121£3,388D83%
9 HILLSIDE CLOSE
LS29 0TB · Detached
Sept 2025£465,000111£4,189D82%
7 ST MICHAELS WAY
LS29 0RN · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000123£3,659C82%
4 ABBEY CLOSE
LS29 0LT · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000129£3,605C81%
3 WREXHAM ROAD
LS29 7LS · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000135£6,481D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address