HouseValuation
Home·LS28·Valuation

7, CRIMBLES TERRACE, LS28 9BE

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,472

Median £2,701/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £215,000£255,000
Estimated value: £194,472Last sold (Aug 2021): £172,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LS28 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 EAST VIEW COTTAGES
LS28 9AH · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788D91%
12 LITTLEMOOR COURT
LS28 9NR · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,00062£3,710D87%
21 TROYDALE GARDENS
LS28 9JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00074£3,041D86%
20 WOODLANDS TERRACE
LS28 6QD · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00081£2,654D86%
15 MILLBANK FOLD
LS28 9NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£255,00077£3,312D86%
7 HIGHER GRANGE ROAD
LS28 7NJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£194,50072£2,701D86%
30 VICTORIA CRESCENT
LS28 7SS · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,00077£2,688D86%
12 WATERLOO GROVE
LS28 7PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00063£2,302D85%
36 MARLOWE CLOSE
LS28 9NT · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,00076£2,632D85%
11A HAMMERTON GROVE
LS28 9BG · Terraced
Sept 2025£164,00066£2,485D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address