Estimated value
£467,786
Median £3,866/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £460,000£532,500
Estimated value: £467,786Last sold (Nov 2025): £375,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LS28 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PROSPECT TERRACE LS28 5ES · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 117 | £2,821 | D | 88% |
2 NEW PARK VIEW LS28 5TZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 119 | £3,866 | C | 87% |
10 TUDOR CLOSE LS28 5SU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 129 | £3,798 | C | 87% |
3 WEAVERS VALE LS28 5GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 114 | £4,649 | B | 85% |
6 KIRKLEES GARTH LS28 5TQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 88 | £4,432 | C | 84% |
17 MARSDEN GROVE LS28 5GJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £532,500 | 122 | £4,365 | B | 84% |
8 MARSDEN GROVE LS28 5GJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £496,000 | 114 | £4,351 | B | 83% |
34 CROWTHER AVENUE LS28 5SB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £368,505 | 104 | £3,543 | D | 83% |
38 GREENSIDE LS28 8PU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 132 | £2,273 | D | 82% |