HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

2, LANESIDE CLOSE, LS27 9SD

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£145,712

Median £2,602/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,200Median £140,000£210,000
Estimated value: £145,712Last sold (Dec 2003): £88,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LS27 9SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 SPRINGFIELD LANE
LS27 9PH · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,50049£2,602D90%
6 LANESIDE CLOSE
LS27 9SD · Terraced
Sept 2025£210,00063£3,333C88%
62 GREAT NORTHERN STREET
LS27 9AG · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00062£2,581D87%
67 KING STREET
LS27 9ES · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00053£2,642E86%
13 SCOTCHMAN LANE
LS27 0BQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£105,00052£2,019D86%
24 BRUNTCLIFFE LANE
LS27 9PU · Terraced
Sept 2025£131,00063£2,079D85%
281A FOUNTAIN STREET
LS27 0AW · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,00050£3,140D85%
19 DENHAM AVENUE
LS27 0RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00055£3,091D85%
46 CARDIGAN AVENUE
LS27 0DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00059£1,831D85%
15 SCOTCHMAN LANE
LS27 0BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,20061£1,561D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address