Estimated value
£345,142
Median £3,878/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £310,000£407,000
Estimated value: £345,142Last sold (Oct 2023): £282,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LS27 9RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 FARM HILL ROAD LS27 9RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £306,888 | 79 | £3,885 | C | 91% |
14 WOODSIDE DRIVE LS27 9NL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £359,000 | 99 | £3,626 | D | 86% |
2 HAWKSLEY COURT LS27 9TF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £407,000 | 109 | £3,734 | D | 82% |
50 SEVEN HILL WAY LS27 8FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 79 | £3,734 | C | 82% |
11 KING GEORGE CROFT LS27 8LJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | D | 82% |
34 HIGHFIELD CLOSE LS27 7LT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 98 | £3,878 | D | 81% |
22 SANDMEAD CROFT LS27 9HW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | C | 81% |
8 ROSEATE GREEN LS27 8GE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 86 | £4,012 | C | 81% |
4 WOODSIDE GARDENS LS27 9NN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | D | 81% |