HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

39, WYNYARD DRIVE, LS27 9LT

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£242,760

Median £2,856/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,000Median £245,000£280,000
Estimated value: £242,760Last sold (Dec 2021): £184,995

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS27 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 WYNYARD DRIVE
LS27 9LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00092£2,663C93%
52 CORPORATION STREET
LS27 9LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£194,00074£2,622D87%
4 WOODSIDE GARDENS
LS27 9NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00080£3,500D87%
84 INGLE AVENUE
LS27 9RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00095£2,442C86%
66 SCOTT GREEN CRESCENT
LS27 7DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00084£2,738D86%
51 SPRINGBANK AVENUE
LS27 7TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00080£3,250D86%
11 FIELDING WAY
LS27 9AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,00084£3,131C85%
52 WESLEY STREET
LS27 9ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£228,50080£2,856D85%
28 CROFT HOUSE VIEW
LS27 8NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00095£2,316D84%
5 TOPCLIFFE LANE
LS27 0HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00079£3,418D84%

Dig deeper into this address