HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

39, WEAVERS CLOSE, LS27 9FF

Terraced·143·EPC B
Estimated value
£313,885

Median £2,195/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £275,000£350,000
Estimated value: £313,885Last sold (May 2019): £262,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LS27 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 WEAVERS CLOSE
LS27 9FF · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,000119£2,689B91%
22 ROOMS LANE
LS27 9PB · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,000128£2,148C83%
5 KING STREET
LS27 9ES · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,000123£2,195D81%
20 FOSTER CRESCENT
LS27 9NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000129£2,713C80%
35 BRIGHTON AVENUE
LS27 9LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000144£2,431C80%
31 FIELD PARK GRANGE
LS27 7WQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£330,000126£2,619C79%
28 MEADOWBROOK COURT
LS27 0LG · Terraced
Oct 2025£255,000150£1,700C78%
28 MEADOWBROOK COURT
LS27 0LG · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,000150£1,733C78%
7 ROOMS FOLD
LS27 9PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,000121£2,190C77%
22 SEVEN HILL WAY
LS27 8FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,000124£2,177B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address