HouseValuation
Home·LS27·Valuation

9, SCATCHERD LANE, LS27 9BE

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£204,435

Median £3,717/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £197,000£285,000
Estimated value: £204,435Last sold (Oct 2023): £220,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LS27 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 EARLSMERE DRIVE
LS27 9RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,00053£3,717D88%
47 VICTORIA ROAD
LS27 9NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£146,66658£2,529D88%
49 FARM HILL ROAD
LS27 9RD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00051£3,627D85%
66 SPRINGFIELD LANE
LS27 9PH · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,50049£2,602D84%
15 PARTRIDGE CLOSE
LS27 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00053£5,377D84%
10 KINGSMILL CLOSE
LS27 9RZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£210,00053£3,962D83%
49 FARM HILL ROAD
LS27 9RD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£188,77051£3,701D83%
20 BEACON GROVE
LS27 9HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00066£2,652C82%
23 CROFT HOUSE AVENUE
LS27 8NX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,93055£4,417D82%
83 KING GEORGE AVENUE
LS27 8NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00057£4,211D82%

Dig deeper into this address