Estimated value
£1,049,895
Median £3,333/m² in your area × 315 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£203,000Median £450,000£550,000
Estimated value: £1,049,895Last sold (Aug 2013): £201,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near LS27 7PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 THE OAKS LS27 7UQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 165 | £3,333 | D | 72% |
11 PICCOLO ROW LS27 7FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 111 | £3,649 | B | 70% |
HAWTHORNS ELLAND ROAD LS27 7PX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £499,950 | 142 | £3,521 | C | 70% |
28 IBBETSON OVAL LS27 7RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 127 | £3,543 | C | 69% |
31 ASHWOOD DRIVE LS27 7AG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £480,000 | 186 | £2,581 | C | 68% |
33 IBBETSON ROAD LS27 7UN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £203,000 | 61 | £3,328 | C | 68% |
94 SPRINGFIELD ROAD LS27 9TA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 169 | £3,077 | C | 67% |
23 ROTARY DRIVE LS27 8FR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 88 | £3,466 | B | 67% |
3 COTEROYD AVENUE LS27 7TU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £242,500 | 73 | £3,322 | C | 67% |