Estimated value
£299,145
Median £3,885/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £306,000£373,000
Estimated value: £299,145Last sold (Jan 2024): £345,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LS27 0FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 GUPPY WALK LS27 0FF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £306,000 | 77 | £3,974 | B | 90% |
23 ROTARY DRIVE LS27 8FR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 88 | £3,466 | B | 85% |
22 SANDMEAD CROFT LS27 9HW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | C | 82% |
50 SEVEN HILL WAY LS27 8FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 79 | £3,734 | C | 82% |
7 FLEXBURY AVENUE LS27 0RG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | B | 82% |
8 ROSEATE GREEN LS27 8GE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 86 | £4,012 | C | 81% |
12 BRADFIELD AVENUE LS27 0GH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £373,000 | 96 | £3,885 | B | 81% |
24 PERRY WAY LS27 0FA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £308,000 | 76 | £4,053 | B | 80% |
7 BRADFIELD GARDENS LS27 0GJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | B | 80% |