Estimated value
£282,960
Median £2,620/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £268,000£305,000
Estimated value: £282,960Last sold (May 2022): £276,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LS26 9FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 WELLES AVENUE LS26 9FE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £272,500 | 104 | £2,620 | B | 88% |
74 LEEDS ROAD LS26 9EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 95 | £1,368 | C | 86% |
28 DYMOKE ROAD LS26 9FG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 77 | £3,052 | B | 84% |
30 WELLES AVENUE LS26 9FB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £299,995 | 104 | £2,885 | B | 84% |
47 NORTHFIELD PLACE LS26 0SL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 110 | £1,273 | C | 83% |
5 SHERWOOD WAY LS26 8GN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 113 | £2,655 | C | 83% |
80 LOWER MICKLETOWN LS26 9AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 79 | £2,468 | C | 80% |
7 DYMOKE ROAD LS26 9FG · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £254,000 | 77 | £3,299 | B | 80% |
3 LINDEN COURT LS26 0GF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 122 | £2,197 | C | 80% |