Estimated value
£432,402
Median £3,793/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£299,995Median £430,000£530,000
Estimated value: £432,402Last sold (Oct 2025): £450,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 PINDERS GREEN DRIVE LS26 9BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 112 | £3,170 | C | 87% |
7 EMMERSON SPUR LS26 9FJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £403,000 | 108 | £3,731 | B | 85% |
7 GRACE CAUSIER STREET LS26 9FP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 108 | £3,981 | B | 85% |
30 WELLES AVENUE LS26 9FB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £299,995 | 104 | £2,885 | B | 84% |
34 ROYAL BIRKDALE WAY LS26 0FG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 127 | £4,173 | B | 83% |
26 BALMORAL DRIVE LS26 9LE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £437,500 | 126 | £3,472 | C | 82% |
4 OULTON DRIVE LS26 8EN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 120 | £3,042 | C | 82% |
31 JUNIPER AVENUE LS26 8WP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 121 | £4,298 | C | 82% |
20 GLENEAGLES DRIVE LS26 0FH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £507,500 | 127 | £3,996 | B | 81% |
36 WELLES AVENUE LS26 9FB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 87 | £3,793 | B | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address