HouseValuation
Home·LS26·Valuation

5, PINDERS GREEN WALK, LS26 9BE

Semi-detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£172,080

Median £3,585/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £190,000£320,500
Estimated value: £172,080Last sold (Sept 2023): £175,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LS26 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WOOD CRESCENT
LS26 0UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00043£4,651D86%
27 PINDERS GREEN WALK
LS26 9BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£165,00050£3,300D85%
9 KNAVESMIRE
LS26 0GW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00053£3,679D84%
50 SANDYACRES
LS26 0LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00053£3,585D84%
31 LITTLE CHURCH LANE
LS26 9EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00053£1,698D83%
34 HOPEFIELD WAY
LS26 0XR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,50058£5,526D79%
63 WILLANS AVENUE
LS26 0NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00050£3,200D79%
48 CASTLEFIELDS
LS26 0GN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,50059£3,771D79%
28A - 28B MAIN STREET
LS26 9JE · Terraced
Sept 2025£168,00054£3,111D79%
206 WOOD LANE
LS26 0PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00055£2,818D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address