HouseValuation
Home·LS26·Valuation

2, PARK ROW, LS26 0JA

Semi-detached·144·EPC C
Estimated value
£346,032

Median £2,403/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £310,000£448,000
Estimated value: £346,032Last sold (Jan 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LS26 0JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BIRCH ROYD
LS26 0TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000154£2,890C88%
10 RICHMOND CLOSE
LS26 0LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000103£3,204C84%
9 HAIGH SIDE CLOSE
LS26 0UH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,000134£2,239C83%
5 OAKSFIELD
LS26 9AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000137£3,248C83%
15 LINDEN COURT
LS26 0GF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£280,000137£2,044C83%
68 CHURCH LANE
LS26 9HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£448,000147£3,048C82%
24 GLEBE COURT
LS26 0WR · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,000131£2,214C81%
200 LEEDS ROAD
LS26 0JF · Terraced
Oct 2025£293,000128£2,289C81%
3 PARK ROW
LS26 0JA · Semi-detached
Apr 2024£310,000129£2,403C80%
5 SPIBEY CRESCENT
LS26 0NR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£298,000145£2,055D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address