HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

6, VALLEY MOUNT, LS25 7DF

Semi-detached·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£320,160

Median £2,760/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £335,000£360,000
Estimated value: £320,160Last sold (Apr 2014): £138,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LS25 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 CLIFFORD WAY
LS25 7FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000124£2,823C90%
6 ASH TREE PARK
LS25 7SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000105£2,762C89%
20 APPLE TREE LANE
LS25 7SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,000109£2,110C86%
38 WESTWAY
LS25 1DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£288,000112£2,571C86%
12 APPLE TREE MEWS
LS25 7SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,000123£2,724C86%
22 MOORLAND WAY
LS25 6FN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,000121£1,983C86%
23 NURSERY CLOSE
LS25 7AD · Detached
Mar 2026£345,000125£2,760C85%
7 ASCOT ROAD
LS25 7HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000133£2,331D85%
10 TOP STONE CLOSE
LS25 5JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000115£2,957C85%
28 CHURCH LANE
LS25 1HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000111£3,243C84%

Dig deeper into this address