HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

4, LS25 5DU

House·236·EPC B
Estimated value
£683,456

Median £2,896/m² in your area × 236 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £660,000£920,000
Estimated value: £683,456

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 2 points.

Sales near LS25 5DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111A HIGH STREET
LS25 5AQ · Detached
Jan 2026£767,500265£2,896D71%
1 THE LIMES
LS25 5NH · Detached
Sept 2025£865,000259£3,340C70%
2 THE LIMES
LS25 5NH · Detached
Nov 2025£850,000272£3,125B69%
8 OLD HALL COURT
LS25 5GZ · Detached
Mar 2026£920,000300£3,067D67%
63 WESTWAY
LS25 1DA · Detached
Nov 2025£660,000266£2,481C67%
92 MAIN STREET
LS25 5DU · Detached
Nov 2025£447,000154£2,903C66%
5 WADDLE ROAD
LS25 4EP · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000191£2,251B65%
1 MOORLAND WAY
LS25 6FN · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000190£2,500C64%
63 LOW STREET
LS25 6BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£620,000239£2,594D64%
1 ABBEYSTONE GARDENS
LS25 5FS · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000121£2,893B63%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address