HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

31, GARDEN VILLAGE LANE, LS25 4FA

Detached·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£338,382

Median £3,418/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £342,000£470,000
Estimated value: £338,382Last sold (Dec 2022): £322,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS25 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GARDEN VILLAGE LANE
LS25 4FA · Detached
Oct 2025£342,000111£3,081B92%
5 DAISY BANK AVENUE
LS25 4EU · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00099£2,980B88%
40 DAVY AVENUE
LS25 4FF · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000108£3,565B87%
27 GARDEN VILLAGE LANE
LS25 4FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,00087£3,080B87%
14 GARDEN VILLAGE LANE
LS25 4FA · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000115£3,217B86%
109 LOW STREET
LS25 6BB · Detached
Feb 2026£335,00098£3,418B85%
1 BAYNES ROW
LS25 6QR · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00097£3,351B84%
2 BRAMLEY PARK AVENUE
LS25 6FA · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000110£3,500B83%
76 CONISBROUGH GROVE
LS25 2QD · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000112£4,196B83%
19 DAVY AVENUE
LS25 4FF · Detached
Jun 2025£300,00085£3,529B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address