HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

21, GARDEN VILLAGE LANE, LS25 4FA

Detached·116·EPC B
Estimated value
£370,156

Median £3,191/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £385,000£460,000
Estimated value: £370,156Last sold (Jun 2022): £329,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS25 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GARDEN VILLAGE LANE
LS25 4FA · Detached
Oct 2025£342,000111£3,081B92%
14 GARDEN VILLAGE LANE
LS25 4FA · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000115£3,217B92%
5 DAISY BANK AVENUE
LS25 4EU · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00099£2,980B88%
40 DAVY AVENUE
LS25 4FF · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000108£3,565B87%
6 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE
LS25 4DT · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000123£3,455C84%
28 MEADOW DRIVE
LS25 4FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000139£3,309B84%
7 MEADOW DRIVE
LS25 4FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000137£2,847B84%
8 ALNESS AVENUE
LS25 4EJ · Detached
Oct 2025£345,000114£3,026A83%
23 NURSERY CLOSE
LS25 7AD · Detached
Mar 2026£345,000125£2,760C83%
32 WINDER WAY
LS25 4FX · Detached
Jul 2025£418,000131£3,191B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address