HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

40, MIDDLEHAM DRIVE, LS25 2QA

Terraced·111·EPC A
Estimated value
£316,683

Median £2,853/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,000Median £292,500£410,000
Estimated value: £316,683Last sold (Sept 2022): £314,950

A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 95/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near LS25 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 MIDDLEHAM DRIVE
LS25 2QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,000111£3,288B92%
14 MIDDLEHAM DRIVE
LS25 2QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000123£3,333B85%
5 PECK FIELD RISE
LS25 4FG · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,000110£2,455B81%
20 CONISBROUGH GROVE
LS25 2QD · Terraced
Sept 2025£292,50079£3,703A79%
8 CHURCH MEADOW
LS25 6NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,000113£2,611C78%
19 GILLING AVENUE
LS25 2NE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£335,000100£3,350A77%
31 LOW STREET
LS25 6BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£279,000104£2,683B77%
5 ABBEYSTONE GARDENS
LS25 5FS · Terraced
Mar 2026£262,50092£2,853B77%
43 DAVY AVENUE
LS25 4FF · Terraced
Sept 2025£274,995110£2,500B77%
16 WOLSEY CROFT
LS25 6DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,000105£2,162D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address