HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

39, HIGHAM WAY, LS25 2PS

Detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£459,951

Median £3,309/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £460,000£540,000
Estimated value: £459,951Last sold (May 2018): £363,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS25 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HARLECH WAY
LS25 2LJ · Detached
Mar 2026£497,000140£3,550D88%
23 NURSERY CLOSE
LS25 7AD · Detached
Mar 2026£345,000125£2,760C86%
ROSELEA CHAPEL STREET
LS25 5HP · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000129£4,186C85%
3 EMLEY VIEW
LS25 7RT · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000140£3,429C84%
92 MAIN STREET
LS25 5DU · Detached
Nov 2025£447,000154£2,903C82%
6 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE
LS25 4DT · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000123£3,455C82%
28 MEADOW DRIVE
LS25 4FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000139£3,309B82%
MANOR FARM COTTAGE MAIN STREET SOUTH
LS25 3DA · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000150£3,267D82%
8 BLUEBELL AVENUE
LS25 2FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000121£2,851C82%
7 MEADOW DRIVE
LS25 4FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000137£2,847B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address