HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

22, LUDLOW AVENUE, LS25 2LY

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£229,704

Median £3,378/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £250,000£276,000
Estimated value: £229,704Last sold (Aug 2024): £211,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LS25 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 KENTMERE AVENUE
LS25 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00076£3,158D90%
49 FAIRBURN DRIVE
LS25 2AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00074£3,311D89%
24 LEDSTON AVENUE
LS25 2BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00074£3,378D88%
13 KENNET LANE
LS25 2JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,10067£3,807D88%
3 RIBBLESDALE AVENUE
LS25 2AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,00078£3,308D87%
58 MONTAGUE CRESCENT
LS25 2EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,50060£3,208D87%
7 CARISBROOKE LANE
LS25 2LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00070£3,929C86%
19 ATHLONE RISE
LS25 2LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£219,00067£3,269D86%
37 BRIERLANDS CLOSE
LS25 2NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00060£4,083C86%
13 EDINBURGH PLACE
LS25 2LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£276,00074£3,730D86%

Dig deeper into this address