HouseValuation
Home·LS25·Valuation

8, THAMES DRIVE, LS25 2LA

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,945

Median £3,385/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £220,000£245,000
Estimated value: £192,945Last sold (Aug 2023): £260,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LS25 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 EASTWOOD GROVE
LS25 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00057£3,860D89%
58 MONTAGUE CRESCENT
LS25 2EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,50060£3,208D87%
37 BRIERLANDS CLOSE
LS25 2NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00060£4,083C86%
64 WESTFIELD LANE
LS25 7JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£223,50060£3,725D86%
23 ALANDALE CRESCENT
LS25 1DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00061£1,967D85%
MOOR COTTAGES (3) BARWICK ROAD
LS25 2DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00064£3,281E85%
34 BIRCH ROAD
LS25 7DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00064£3,281D84%
7 INVARGARRY CLOSE
LS25 2NB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00065£3,385D83%
20 WHARFEDALE CRESCENT
LS25 1LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00060£3,917D83%
49 FAIRBURN DRIVE
LS25 2AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00074£3,311D83%