Estimated value
£573,344
Median £3,116/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £540,000£660,000
Estimated value: £573,344Last sold (Dec 2012): £450,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near LS25 2FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HARVEST CLOSE LS25 2FB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £564,000 | 181 | £3,116 | C | 92% |
17 HARVEST CLOSE LS25 2FB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £565,000 | 161 | £3,509 | C | 89% |
5 WADDLE ROAD LS25 4EP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 191 | £2,251 | B | 83% |
1 MOORLAND WAY LS25 6FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 190 | £2,500 | C | 82% |
15 HARVEST CLOSE LS25 2FB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £640,000 | 216 | £2,963 | C | 80% |
17 CEDAR RIDGE LS25 2PF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £466,000 | 160 | £2,913 | C | 80% |
10 SILKSTONE CLOSE LS25 2PG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £660,000 | 196 | £3,367 | C | 80% |
59 KIRKGATE LS25 6BH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £515,000 | 199 | £2,588 | B | 80% |
24 CHESTNUT GREEN LS25 5PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 160 | £3,375 | C | 80% |
28 MEADOW DRIVE LS25 4FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 139 | £3,309 | B | 79% |