Estimated value
£327,732
Median £3,524/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,500Median £355,000£435,000
Estimated value: £327,732Last sold (Aug 2023): £263,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LS25 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 BRIERLANDS CLOSE LS25 2NT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 106 | £4,104 | D | 86% |
7 SPRINGBANK LS25 1DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 94 | £3,989 | C | 85% |
2 ASHGROVE MOUNT LS25 7RD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £322,500 | 105 | £3,071 | C | 85% |
32 MAIN STREET LS25 5EG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 100 | £3,550 | C | 83% |
109 LOW STREET LS25 6BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 98 | £3,418 | B | 82% |
50 MONTAGUE CRESCENT LS25 2EP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | D | 82% |
33 SEVERN DRIVE LS25 2BD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £237,000 | 75 | £3,160 | C | 82% |
3 ALLERTON RISE LS25 2QH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 100 | £3,900 | B | 82% |
69A HIGH STREET LS25 7AH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £236,500 | 86 | £2,750 | D | 81% |