Estimated value
£374,976
Median £2,976/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £345,000£415,000
Estimated value: £374,976Last sold (Nov 2025): £370,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LS24 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 ST ANDREWS WALK LS24 9FA · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £368,000 | 119 | £3,092 | B | 86% |
8 ST ANDREWS WALK LS24 9FA · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £372,000 | 123 | £3,024 | B | 83% |
72 SANDWATH DRIVE LS24 9US · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 113 | £2,389 | C | 81% |
12 TOWER CRESCENT LS24 9JP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 108 | £2,546 | C | 81% |
14 ST ANDREWS WALK LS24 9FA · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £375,000 | 126 | £2,976 | B | 80% |
7 BURDEN MEWS LS24 9FF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 104 | £3,317 | B | 80% |
HOLLY BUSHES MAIN STREET LS24 9PY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 122 | £3,402 | C | 79% |
74 SANDWATH DRIVE LS24 9US · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 104 | £2,327 | C | 78% |