Estimated value
£584,630
Median £3,230/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £548,750£645,000
Estimated value: £584,630Last sold (Jan 2016): £458,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 7 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ORCHARD PARK LS24 9FT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 172 | £3,198 | C | 84% |
21 WEST MOUNT LS24 9LB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £548,750 | 172 | £3,190 | D | 83% |
3 STANHOPE GARDENS LS24 9GL · Detached | Jan 2025 | £575,000 | 178 | £3,230 | B | 79% |
2 LOCKTON COURT LS24 9UT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £522,000 | 179 | £2,916 | C | 78% |
14 ORCHARD PARK LS24 9FT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £480,000 | 143 | £3,357 | B | 78% |
4 FAIRFAX GARDENS LS24 9FJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £645,000 | 150 | £4,300 | B | 76% |
SEPTIMA HOUSE INGS ROAD LS24 9SS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 221 | £1,923 | C | 76% |
21 BARWICK PLACE LS24 9FB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £637,500 | 142 | £4,489 | B | 76% |
83 TORNADO DRIVE LS24 9GA · Detached | May 2025 | £439,995 | 141 | £3,121 | B | 76% |
OLD BARN STATION ROAD LS24 9RA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £487,500 | 135 | £3,611 | C | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address