Estimated value
£493,416
Median £2,937/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £416,000£680,000
Estimated value: £493,416Last sold (Jul 1997): £30,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near LS24 9DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WETHERBY ROAD LS24 9JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £288,000 | 157 | £1,834 | E | 86% |
19 STATION ROAD LS24 9JE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 169 | £1,893 | E | 84% |
38 WETHERBY ROAD LS24 9JN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 158 | £1,772 | D | 82% |
21 WEST MOUNT LS24 9LB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £548,750 | 172 | £3,190 | D | 74% |
11 GRIMSTON PARK MEWS LS24 9DB · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £416,000 | 144 | £2,889 | G | 72% |
7 THE STABLES LS24 9SU · Other | Nov 2025 | £680,000 | 143 | £4,755 | F | 72% |
35 ST ANDREWS WALK LS24 9FA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 126 | £2,937 | B | 72% |
18 KELCBAR CLOSE LS24 9NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | C | 72% |
13 WEST MOUNT LS24 9LB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £525,000 | 163 | £3,221 | C | 72% |