HouseValuation
Home·LS23·Valuation

16, GRANGE AVENUE, LS23 7BB

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£362,908

Median £3,988/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £335,000£575,000
Estimated value: £362,908Last sold (Jan 2015): £245,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LS23 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MOOR AVENUE
LS23 6JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,50093£3,317C85%
20 ROCHESTER ROW
LS23 7GL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£124,00089£1,393A84%
10 WICKHAM CLOSE
LS23 6JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000101£3,366C84%
4 LAIRUM RISE
LS23 6HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00098£3,367C83%
2 ST MARYS VALE
LS23 6FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00096£5,990B82%
HOLME FARM COTTAGES (2) HOLME FARM LANE
LS23 6NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,00093£5,914C81%
35 LOW WAY
LS23 6QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00084£3,988D80%
2 WICKHAM AVENUE
LS23 6NJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00088£3,693C80%
14 WALTON CHASE
LS23 7RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00057£4,649C79%
6 BRAMBLE AVENUE
LS23 6PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00089£4,213D78%

Dig deeper into this address