Estimated value
£516,490
Median £3,973/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,333Median £475,000£625,000
Estimated value: £516,490Last sold (Oct 2021): £440,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LS22 7TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 OSPREY CLOSE LS22 5LZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £605,000 | 111 | £5,450 | D | 86% |
45 OAKWOOD ROAD LS22 7QY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £133,333 | 123 | £1,084 | C | 86% |
6 URE GROVE LS22 7UF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 112 | £3,973 | D | 85% |
26 TEMPLAR GARDENS LS22 7TG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 119 | £3,739 | D | 85% |
2 BUTTERMERE AVENUE LS22 6YZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 133 | £4,624 | D | 84% |
9 BEECHWOOD RISE LS22 7QT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 150 | £3,167 | D | 84% |
45 BADGERWOOD GLADE LS22 7XR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 136 | £3,125 | D | 84% |
23 CONISTON WAY LS22 6TT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 138 | £4,529 | D | 84% |
LYNDEN HILLCREST LS22 5DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 117 | £5,342 | D | 83% |