Estimated value
£493,232
Median £4,252/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,333Median £453,000£605,000
Estimated value: £493,232Last sold (Feb 2025): £475,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LS22 7TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 TEMPLAR GARDENS LS22 7TG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 108 | £4,722 | C | 90% |
45 OAKWOOD ROAD LS22 7QY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £133,333 | 123 | £1,084 | C | 89% |
8 DEERSTONE RIDGE LS22 7XN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 101 | £4,307 | C | 86% |
10 LAZENBY FOLD LS22 6WN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £438,000 | 126 | £3,476 | C | 85% |
3 NORTH GROVE WAY LS22 7GE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 119 | £3,445 | C | 84% |
8 COXWOLD VIEW LS22 7PU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 127 | £4,252 | C | 84% |
5 OSPREY CLOSE LS22 5LZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £605,000 | 111 | £5,450 | D | 83% |
21 PRIORY CLOSE LS22 7TH · Detached | Sept 2024 | £505,000 | 133 | £3,797 | C | 83% |
2 PRIEST HILL GARDENS LS22 7UD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £453,000 | 100 | £4,530 | C | 83% |