Estimated value
£272,020
Median £3,886/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£234,000Median £307,500£545,000
Estimated value: £272,020Last sold (Oct 2025): £325,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LS22 6PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 FOXHILL LS22 6PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 69 | £4,420 | D | 97% |
1 FOXHILL LS22 6PS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £322,500 | 83 | £3,886 | D | 86% |
11 LINDEN WAY LS22 7QU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £234,000 | 75 | £3,120 | D | 83% |
3 COXWOLD VIEW LS22 7PU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £334,920 | 60 | £5,582 | D | 83% |
11 AIRE ROAD LS22 7UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 74 | £4,189 | C | 82% |
11 LINTON MEADOWS LS22 6GS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 75 | £7,267 | D | 82% |
53 BRAINE ROAD LS22 6NP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £252,000 | 80 | £3,150 | C | 81% |
1 THIRD AVENUE LS22 6JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £307,500 | 86 | £3,576 | C | 81% |
3 LINDEN WAY LS22 7QU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £242,000 | 73 | £3,315 | C | 81% |