Estimated value
£296,808
Median £3,576/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£213,000Median £305,000£545,000
Estimated value: £296,808Last sold (Oct 2025): £322,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LS22 6PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 FOXHILL LS22 6PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 69 | £4,420 | D | 91% |
1 THIRD AVENUE LS22 6JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £307,500 | 86 | £3,576 | C | 87% |
3 FOXHILL LS22 6PS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 70 | £4,643 | D | 86% |
11 NETHERDALE COURT LS22 6SW · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £232,500 | 83 | £2,801 | D | 84% |
11 LINDEN WAY LS22 7QU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £234,000 | 75 | £3,120 | D | 83% |
3 CAXTON STREET LS22 6RU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £213,000 | 82 | £2,598 | D | 83% |
11 AIRE ROAD LS22 7UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 74 | £4,189 | C | 82% |
11 LINTON MEADOWS LS22 6GS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 75 | £7,267 | D | 82% |
5 AIRE ROAD LS22 7UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 87 | £3,276 | C | 82% |